Big Bus Tours

BIG BUS TOURS COUPON
Las Vegas, NV
Tickets and information: (702) 685-6578

50% Off Las Vegas Day Tour*

THIS VEGAS4LOCALS.COM COUPON MAY BE USED BY ANYONE, REGARDLESS OF RESIDENCY!

Big Bus Tours Open Top Sightseeing Bus Tour Coupon Las Vegas Nevada

Coupon Specifics: Present this Las Vegas Big Bus open top sightseeing tour coupon to the bus driver at any of the 13 stops to receive 50% off a Big Bus open top daytime sightseeing tour – save $21 off adult ticket price (normally $42). Coupon has no cash value. Coupon cannot be combined with any other offer. Each coupon is good for up to 4 people. Subject to availability. Offer code: V4L

Big Bus Tours Las Vegas Description:

“Experience The Las Vegas Strip from the absolutely best vantage point possible! Don’t forget your camera!” – Vegas4Locals.com

General Information:

  • Call customer service to book your tickets today and mention code V4L: (702) 685-6578, or simply print out this coupon and give it to the driver at any of the stops (note: you may also show it to him/her on your mobile device).
  • Operates 364 days, closed New Year’s Eve.
  • Hop on, hop off tour runs daily from 10 am – 6:00 pm.
  • Website: www.BIGBUSTOURS.com

1 Day Hop On, Hop Off Strip and Downtown Tour – $42 Adult; $29 Children

Experience breath-taking views of the Las Vegas Strip & Downtown from atop of our London style double decker bus! Entertaining and informative guides on every bus share stories that have made Las Vegas one of the most visited vacation destinations in the world. Explore the city at your own pace; hop off at any one of our 20 stops to shop, eat, visit attractions and rejoin when you are ready!

Duration: 3 hour tour if you don’t hop on, hop off.

Las Vegas Strip Route:

Enjoy the Strip tour and hop on and off around Las Vegas, experiencing the breathtaking architecture, acclaimed attractions, and more than a just a few hidden gems. Of course, no tour of Sin City is complete without a visit to the ultimate must-see sight, the world famous “Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas” sign!

Hop on, Hop off locations:

  • Circus Circus Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:00 am / last pick up 6:00 pm)
  • Bally’s Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:10 am / last pick up 6:10 pm)
  • Atomic Testing Museum (first pick up 10:20 am / last pick up 6:20 pm)
  • Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:25 am / last pick up 6:25 pm)
  • Miracle Mile Shops/Planet Hollywood (first pick up 10:30 am / last pick up 6:30 pm)
  • Excalibur Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:10 am / last pick up 6:40 pm)
  • Welcome to Las Vegas Sign (first pick up 10:20 am / last pick up 6:50 pm)
  • Tropicana Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:30 am / last pick up 7:00 pm)
  • The Hawaiian Marketplace (first pick up 10:40 am / last pick up 7:10 pm)
  • Bally’s Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:45 am / last pick up 7:15 pm)
  • Wynn Encore Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:50 am / last pick up 7:20 pm)

Downtown Las Vegas Route:

The Downtown tour route transports you away from the Strip to the famous Fremont Street area, and shows you the traditional center of Las Vegas. As Big Bus takes you around the city, you’ll discover the real Vegas Story: The people and events that have contributed to the City’s miraculous growth into the ultimate adult playground!

Hop on, Hop off locations:

  • Circus Circus (first pick up 10:15 am / last pick up 6:15 pm)
  • Gold & Silver Pawn shop (Pawn Stars) (first pick up 10:30 am / last pick up 6:30 pm)
  • Fremont Street East (first pick up 10:40 am / last pick up 6:40 pm)
  • El Cortez Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:40 am / last pick up 6:40 pm)
  • Mob Museum (first pick up 10:45 am / last pick up 6:45 pm)
  • Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino (first pick up 10:50 am / last pick up 6:50 pm)
  • Las Vegas Premium Outlets (first pick up 11:00 am / last pick up 7:00 pm)
  • Arts Factory (first pick up 11:05 am / last pick up 7:05 pm)
  • Stratosphere Hotel & Casino (first pick up 11:10 am / last pick up 7:10 pm)

Special Private Charter rates available: Call (702) 685-6578 and mention code V4L